Complete list of 2016 Emmy nominees ,‘Game of Thrones’ Rules Again

Complete list of 2016 Emmy nominees ,‘Game of Thrones’ Rules Again

The 2016 Emmy nominations are here. (Al Seib / Los Angeles Times)

The award ceremony will be held on Sunday, Sept. 18, at the Microsoft Theater, and will air live on ABC, with Jimmy Kimmel acting as host.

Here is the complete list of nominees:

Lead actor in a drama:
Kyle Chandler , “Bloodline”
Rami Malek, “Mr. Robot”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Matthew Rhys, “The Americans”
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”
Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”

Lead actress in a limited series:
Kirsten Dunst, “Fargo”
Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”
Audra McDonald, “Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grille”
Sarah Paulson, “The People v. O.J. Simpson”
Lili Taylor, “American Crime”Kerry Washington, “Conformation”

Lead actress in a drama:
Claire Danes, “Homeland”
Viola Davis, “How to Get Away With Murder”
Taraji P. Henson, “Empire”
Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”
Keri Russell, “The Americans”
Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

Lead actor in a limited series:
Bryan Cranston, “All the Way”
Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”
Idris Elba, “Luther”
Cuba Gooding Jr., “The People vs. O.J. Simpson”
Tom Hiddleston, “The Night Manager”
Courtney B. Vance, “The People vs. O.J. Simpson” 

Lead actor in a comedy:
Anthony Anderson, “black-ish”
Aziz Ansari, “Master of None”
Will Forte, “Last man on Earth
William H. Macy, “Shameless”Will Forte, “Last Man on Earth”
Thomas Middleditch, “Silicon Valley”
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Comedy actress
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
Ellie Kemper, “The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Tracee Ellis Ross, “black-ish”
Laurie Metcalf, “Getting On”
Amy Schumer, “Inside Amy Schumer”
Lily Tomlin – “Grace and Frankie”

Comedy series:
“black-ish”
“Master of None”
“Modern Family”
“Silicon Valley”
“Transparent” 
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
“Veep”

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater

Films for A&E IndieFilms

Matthew Hamacheck, Editor

Matthew Heineman, Editor

Pax Wassermann, Editor

Bradley J. Ross, Editor

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with

Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media

Greg Finton, ACE, Editor

Brian Johnson, Editor

Brad Fuller, Editor

Making A Murderer • Indefensible • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix

Moira Demos, Editor

Vice • Fighting Isis • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Rebecca Adorno, Editor

Roman Safiullin, Editor

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie

Firecracker for Netflix

Joshua L. Pearson, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

The Amazing Race • We're Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Andy Castor, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Ryan Leamy, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
Shark Tank • Episode 702 • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television Editing Team
Survivor • Signed, Sealed And Delivered • CBS • MGM Television Editing Team
The Voice • Episode 1005 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television  Editing Team
Who Do You Think You Are? • Bryan Cranston • TLC • Shed Media US
Mark Cegielski, Editor
James Horak, Editor
Julie Janata, Editor
Elise Ludwig, Editor
Justin Robertson, Editor
Conrad Stanley, Editor
Shelly Stocking, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way • Don't Limit Me • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
M'daya Meliani, Editor
Chris Ray, Editor
Dan Zimmerman, Editor
Born This Way • Up Syndrome • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
Daniel Cerny, Editor
Peggy Tachdjian, Editor
Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel
Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor
Naked And Afraid XL • 40 Days Jungle Rich • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel
Malinda Zehner, Editor
Mike Bary, Editor
Todd Beabout, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Mike Levine, Editor
Andrew P. Jones, Editor
Project Greenlight • Accident Waiting To Happen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Pearl Street Films, Adaptive Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax
Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor
Craig A. Colton, Editor
Nina Erb, Editor
Dan Golding, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
Nic Collins, Department Head Hairstylist
Adele Firth, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
360 Television and Startling Television
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist
Nicola Mount, Hairstylist
Laura Pollock, Hairstylist
Gary Machin, Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
The Knick • Williams And Walker • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765|
Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist
John 'Jack' Curtin, Key Hairstylist
Nathan Busch, Key Hairstylist
Karen Dickenson, Hairstylist
Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist
Masters Of Sex • Matters Of Gravity • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist
Matthew Holman, Key Hairstylist
George Guzman, Hairstylist
Penny Dreadful • Glorious Horrors • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Ferdinando Merolla, Department Head Hairstylist
Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist
Giuliano Mariano, Hairstylist
Orla Carroll, Personal HairstylistOutstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 1) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist
Lucia Mace, Additional Hairstylist
Key & Peele • Y'all Ready For This • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist
Raissa Patton, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Saturday Night Live • Host: Fred Armisen • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist
The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Charles G. LaPointe, Department Head Hairstylist
Kevin Maybee, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Elizabeth Printz, Hairstylist
Amanda Duffy, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,
Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Anne Morgan, Department Head Hairstylist
Terrie Velazquez-Owen, Key Hairstylist
Brian Andrew-Tunstall, Hairstylist
Julia Holdren, Hairstylist
Barry Rosenberg, Hairstylist
Quan Pierce, Hairstylist
American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Fredric Aspiras, Personal Hairstylist
Darlene Brumfield, Hairstylist
Kelly Muldoon, Additional Hairstylist
Gina Bonacquisti, Additional Hairstylist
Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist
Judy Durbacz, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Penny Thompson, Additional Hairstylist
Cindy Ferguson, Additional Hairstylist\
Tracy Murray, Additional Hairstylist
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist
Shay Sanford-Fong, Hairstylist
Katrina Chevelalier, Additional Hairstylist
Roots • Night One • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff
Productions and The Wolper Organization
Tony Ward, Department Head Hairstylist
Adam Gaeta, Key Hairstylist
Talli Prachter, Key Hairstylist
Sherri Hamilton, Hairstylist

Outstanding Interactive Program

CONAN • TBS • Team Coco Digital
Conan O'Brien, Executive Producer/Host
Jeff Ross, Executive Producer
John A. Wooden, Executive Producer
Steve Beslow, Producer
Aaron Bleyaert, Producer
Game Of Thrones Main Titles 360 Experience • HBO • Elastic, Facebook, Oculus, HBO
Elastic
The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Interactive, Fulwell 73
CBS Interactive
Saturday Night Live Interactive Experience • NBC • NBC Entertainment, Broadway Video
NBC Entertainment
Talking Dead Interactive Experience • AMC • AMC Studios / Embassy Row
Michael Davies, Executive Producer
Jen Patton, Executive Producer
Brandon Monk, Executive Producer
Chris Hardwick, Producer/Host

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 Entertainment
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
George Harvey, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director
Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 2) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Saturday Night Live • Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with
Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director
So You Think You Can Dance • Season 12 Finale • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
The Voice • Episode 917A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
Johnny Bradley, Media Server OperatorOutstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Director
Tom Beck, Lighting Director
Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Will Gossett, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Moving Light Programmer
The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show • CBS • NFL Network
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Dave Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Media Server Programmer
The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
Darren Langer, Lighting Director
Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director
Felix Peralta, Lighting Director
Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer

Outstanding Main Title Design

The Man In The High Castle • Amazon • Amazon Studios

Patrick Clair, Creative Director

Paul Kim, Designer

Jose Limon, CG Artist

Raoul Marks, Animator

Marvel's Jessica Jones • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix

Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director

Arisu Kashiwagi, Lead Designer

Rod Basham, Flame Artist

David Mack, Illustrator

Eric Demeusy, Animator

Thomas McMahan, Animator

Narcos • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix

Tom O'Neill, Creative Director

Nik Kleverov, Editor

David Badounts, Lead Animator/Compositor

Josh Smith, CG/Design Lead

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory

Patrick Clair, Creative Director

Jeff Han, Designer

Paul Kim, Designer

Raoul Marks, Animator

Vinyl • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films, Sikelia

Productions and Cold Front Productions

Alan Williams, Creative Director

Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director

Tess Sitzmann, Creative Producer

Jon Hassell, Executive Producer

Jessica Ledoux, Editor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with

Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kate Thompson, Makeup Artist

Nicola Mathews, Makeup Artist

Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist

Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist

Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist

The Knick • Whiplash • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen

Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765

Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist

Stephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup Artist

Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist

Tania Ribalow, Makeup Artist

Rachel Geary, Makeup Artist

LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup Artist

Penny Dreadful • Glorious Horrors • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY

Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist

Clare Lambe, Key Makeup Artist

Caterina Sisto, Makeup Artist

Lorraine McCrann, Makeup Artist

Morna Ferguson, Personal Makeup Artist

Vikings • Yol • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist

Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist

Ciara Scannel, Makeup Artist

Vinyl • Pilot • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films,

Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist

Tania Ribalow, Key Makeup Artist

Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist

Rachel Geary, Makeup Artist

Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist

Cassandra Saulter, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist

Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist

Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • Y'all Ready For This? • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel

& Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions

Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist

Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

Jason Hamer, Key Makeup Artist

Natalie Thimm, Key Makeup Artist

Michael Blake, Key Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Ryan Gosling • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal

Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist

Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist

Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist

Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist

Margie Durand, Makeup Artist

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Cookie Jordan, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Matiki Anoff, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Debi Young, Makeup Artist

Stephanie McGee, Makeup Artist

Bjorn Rehbein, Makeup Artist

Christine Domaniecki, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
“Black Sails”
“Game Of Thrones”
“Gotham”
“Marvel's Daredevil”
“Vikings”

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
“American Horror Story: Hotel”
“Fargo”
“The Night Manager”
“Roots”
“Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)
“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown”
“Cartel Land”
“He Named Me Malala”
“Making A Murderer”
“What Happened, Miss Simone?”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
“Better Call Saul”
“Downton Abbey”
“Game Of Thrones”
“House Of Cards”
“Mr. Robot “
“Ray Donovan”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie
“Fargo”
“The Night Manager”
“The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
“Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”
“True Detective”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
“Modern Family”
“Mozart In The Jungle”
“Silicon Valley”
“The Simpsons”
“Veep”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
“Danny Elfman's Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center)”
“Grease: Live”
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
“The Oscars”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,

Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures

Bill Corso, Department Head Makeup Artist

Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Michael Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist

Sarah Tanno, Makeup Artist

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist

Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Gunther Schetterer, Key Makeup Artist

Danielle Hanson, Key Makeup Artist

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX

Productions

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist

Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Deborah Huss Humphries, Makeup Artist

Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist

Becky Cotton, Makeup Artist

Roots • Night One • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff

Productions and The Wolper Organization

Aimee Stuit, Department Head Makeup Artist

Christa Schoeman, Department Head Makeup Artist

Niqui da Silva, Key Makeup Artist

Paige Reeves, Key Makeup Artist

Marike Liebetrau, Makeup Artist


Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,

Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures

Bill Corso, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist

Andrew Clement, Prosthetic Designer

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Bradley A. Palmer, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Bart Mixon, Special Makeup Effects Artist

James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist

Kevin Kirkpatrick, Makeup Artist

David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer

Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;

360 Television and Startling Television

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist

Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head

Emma Sheffield, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Tristan Versluis, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

Penny Dreadful • And Hell Itself My Only Foe • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY

Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Barney Nikolic, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Dennis Penkov, Prosthetic Designer

The Walking Dead • No Way Out • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Skybound / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment

Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Garrett Immel, Makeup Effects Artist

Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Effects Artist

Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer


Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Bates Motel • Forever • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin

Productions

Chris Bacon, Music by

Chef's Table • Grant Achatz • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix

Duncan Thum, Music by

Limitless • Pilot • CBS • CBS Studios, Inc. in association with K/O Paper Products and Relativity Television

Paul Leonard-Morgan, Music by

Minority Report • Pilot • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television, Paramount Television, Amblin

Television

Sean P. Callery, Music by

Mr. Robot • eps1.0_ hellofriend. mov • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content

Mac Quayle, Music by

Penny Dreadful • And They Were Enemies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY

Abel Korzeniowski, Music by


Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,

Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures

James Newton Howard, Music by

Descendants • Disney Channel • Bad Angels Productions, Ltd. / 5678 Productions / Disney

Channel

David Lawrence, Music by

Fargo • Loplop • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Jeff Russo, Music by

Jesse Stone: Lost In Paradise • Hallmark Channel • Sony Pictures Television

Jeff Beal, Music by

The Night Manager • Episode 2 • AMC • Ink Factory

Victor Reyes, Music by

War & Peace • Part 1 • Lifetime • BBC Cymru Wales, Weinstein Television, LLC, Lookout Point and BBC Worldwide for Lifetime

Martin Phipps, Music by


Outstanding Music Direction

Danny Elfman's Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln

Center Media Production

Danny Elfman, Music Direction by

Jazz At The White House • ABC • Don Mischer Productions

John Beasley, Music Direction by

Sinatra: Voice For A Century (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production

Alan Gilbert, Music Direction by

Smithsonian Salutes Ray Charles: In Performance At The White House • PBS • CoMedia, Inc. and WETA

Rickey Minor, Music Direction by

Christian McBride, Music Direction by

A Very Murray Christmas • Netflix • American Zoetrope, South Beach Productions, Devoted

Productions, JAX Media and Netflix

Paul Shaffer, Music Direction by


Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • I'm Going on a Date with Josh's Friend! / Song Title: Settle For Me • CW • CBS

Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television

Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by

Rachel Bloom, Lyrics by

Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by

Empire • A Rose By Any Other Name / Song Title: Good People • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in

association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jim Beanz, Music & Lyrics by

Galavant • A New Season aka Suck It Cancellation Bear / Song Title: A New Season • ABC • ABC Studios

Alan Menken, Music by

Glenn Slater, Lyrics by

Garfunkel and Oates: Trying To Be Special • Song Title: Frozen Lullaby • Vimeo • Divide / Conquer

Riki Lindhome, Music & Lyrics by

Kate Micucci, Music & Lyrics by

The Hunting Ground • Song Title: 'Til It Happens To You • CNN • Chain Camera Pictures

Diane Warren, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television

Rachel Bloom, Theme by

Adam Schlesinger, Theme by

Marvel's Jessica Jones • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix

Sean P. Callery, Theme by

Narcos • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix

Rodrigo Amarante, Theme by

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory

Victor Reyes, Theme by

Sense8 • Netflix • Unpronounceable for Netflix

Johnny Klimek, Theme by

Tom Tykwer, Theme by

The Whispers • ABC • Clickety-Clack Productions, Amblin Television, ABC Studios

Robert Duncan, Theme by


Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle • Embassy Row / Sony Pictures Television

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String

Jack Productions and Avalon Television

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production in association with CBS

Broadcasting, Inc.

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions

and Brad Grey Television

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Documentary Now! • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • JAX Media

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions,

Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway

Video


Outstanding Variety Special

Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production in

association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.

Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment

Outstanding Special Class Program

The 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with the

Hollywood Foreign Press Association

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show • CBS • NFL Network

69th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0

Rob Corddry, Executive Producer

Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

David Wain, Executive Producer

Keith Crofford, Executive Producer

Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer

Krister Johnson, Co-Executive Producer

Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462 • AMC • AMC Studios

Troy Miller, Executive Producer

Dave Erickson, Executive Producer

David Wiener, Executive Producer

Tally Barr, Producer

Hack Into Broad City • ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central

Abbi Jacobson, Executive Producer

Ilana Glazer, Executive Producer

Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer

Lilly Burns, Executive Producer

Ryan McCormick, Producer

Her Story • YouTube • Speed of Joy Productions, LLC

Katherine Reed Fisher, Executive Producer/Producer

UnREAL The Auditions • Lifetime • A+E Digital

Tamara Kaiser, Executive Producer

Christian Martin, Executive Producer


Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Epic Rap Battles Of History • YouTube • Maker Studios

Peter Shukoff, Executive Producer

Lloyd Ahlquist, Executive Producer

Gay Of Thrones • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die

Erin Gibson, Executive Producer

Matt Mazany, Producer

Ross Buran, Producer

Honest Trailers • YouTube • A ScreenJunkies production in association with DEFY Media

Andy Signore, Executive Producer

Barry Blumberg, Executive Producer

Dan Murrell, Producer

Spencer Gilbert, Producer

Making A Scene With James Franco • AOL • AOL Studios and Trium Entertainment, Inc.

Vince Jolivette, Executive Producer

Eric Day, Executive Producer

Jen Heftler, Executive Producer

Jay Davis, Executive Producer

Mark Koops, Executive Producer

James Franco, Host/Principle Performer

Park Bench With Steve Buscemi • AOL • Olive Productions and RadicalMedia

Steve Buscemi, Executive Producer

Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer

Wren Arthur, Executive Producer

Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer

Joe Killian, Executive Producer

Jon Doran, Executive Producer


Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • FX Networks, More

Media

Ryan Murphy, Producer

Ned Martel, Producer

Stephanie Gibbons, Producer

Sally Daws, Producer

Sue Keeton, Producer

Kenna McCabe, Producer

Jay Leno's Garage • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment

Jay Leno, Executive Producer

Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer

Helga M. Pollack, Producer

Robert Hayes, Producer

Walker Dalton, Producer

David Swift, Producer

National Endowment For The Arts: United States Of Arts • arts.gov • Solaris Media Group

Kimberly A. Austin, Executive Producer

Rachel Klein, Executive Producer

Bradley Glenn, Producer

Roots: A New Vision • HISTORY • History Brand Creative

Krista Liney, Executive Producer

A Year In Space • time.com • Red Border Films in association with Reel Peak Films

Mike Beck, Executive Producer

Jeffrey Kluger, Executive Producer

Ian Orefice, Executive Producer

Kira Pollack, Executive Producer

Jonathan D. Woods, Producer

Outstanding Children's Program

Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Diphthong Productions / It's a Laugh Productions

Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer

Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer

Jessica Kaminsky, Supervising Producer

Leo Clarke, Produced by

Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It's a Laugh Productions

Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer

Frank Pace, Executive Producer

Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer

Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer

Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer

Randi Barnes, Producer

It's Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown! • ABC • Lee Mendelson Film Productions, Inc.

Lee Mendelson, Executive Producer

Jason Mendelson, Executive Producer

Paul Miller, Executive Producer

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Hello, I Must Be Going! 25 Years Of Nick News With Linda Ellerbee •

Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer

Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer

Wally Berger, Supervising Producer

Mark Lyons, Senior Producer

Martin Toub, Producer

Wendy Lobel, Producer

Josh Veselka, Produced by

School Of Rock • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Scott Rudin, Executive Producer

Eli Bush, Executive Producer

Jay Kogen, Executive Producer

Jim Armogida, Executive Producer

Gigi McCreery, Co-Executive Producer

Perry Rein, Co-Executive Producer


Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

Becoming Mike Nichols • HBO • HBO Documentary Films

Frank Rich, Executive Producer

Jack O'Brien, Executive Producer

Douglas McGrath, Executive Producer

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Lisa Heller, Supervising Producer

Ellin Baumel, Produced by

Everything Is Copy - Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in

association with Consolidated Documentaries and Loveless Productions

Graydon Carter, Executive Producer

Annabelle Dunne, Executive Producer

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Lisa Heller, Supervising Producer

Carly Hugo, Produced by

Matt Parker, Produced by

Listen To Me Marlon • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films Presents, A Passion Pictures

Production, Cutler Productions

Andrew Ruhemann, Executive Producer

John Battsek, Produced by

R.J. Cutler, Produced by

George Chignell, Produced by

Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Film

Manufacturers, Inc. and World of Wonder Productions

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Sara Bernstein, Senior Producer

Fenton Bailey, Produced by

Randy Barbato, Produced by

Katharina Otto-Bernstein, Produced by

Mona Card, Produced by

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie

Firecracker for Netflix

Sidney Beaumont, Executive Producer

Amy Hobby, Producer

Liz Garbus, Producer

Justin Wilkes, Producer

Jayson Jackson, Producer


Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters • PBS • A Jumer Productions/Witnesses Documentary Productions/Bennington

Productions

Michael Kantor, Executive Producer

Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer

Julie Sacks, Series Producer

Julian Schlossberg, Producer

Chef's Table • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix

David Gelb, Executive Producer

Andrew Fried, Executive Producer

Brian McGinn, Executive Producer

Matthew Weaver, Executive Producer

Dane Lillegard, Co-Executive Producer

Making A Murderer • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix

Laura Ricciardi, Executive Producer

Moira Demos, Executive Producer

The Seventies • CNN • Herzog / Playtone

Tom Hanks, Executive Producer

Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer

Mark Herzog, Executive Producer

Christopher G. Cowan, Co-Executive Producer

Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producer

David Rivera, Series Producer

Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

Woman With Gloria Steinem • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC for Viceland

Amy Richards, Executive Producer

Gloria Steinem, Executive Producer

Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer

Ariel Wengroff, Executive Producer

Shane Smith, Executive Producer

Joanna Forscher, Co-Executive Producer


Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host

Christopher Collins, Executive Producer

Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer

Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer

Toby Oppenheimer, Producer

Mike Steed, Producer

Tom Vitale, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo

James Lipton, Executive Producer/Host

Shawn E. Tesser, Produced by

Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

Star Talk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic Channel • NG Studio

Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer/Host

Helen Matsos, Executive Producer

Brian Lovett, Executive Producer

Michael Kovnat, Executive Producer

Drew Pulley, Co-Executive Producer

The Story Of God With Morgan Freeman • National Geographic Channel • Revelations

Entertainment

Morgan Freeman, Executive Producer/Host

James Younger, Executive Producer

Lori McCreary, Executive Producer

Michael J. Miller, Executive Producer

Simon Andreae, Executive Producer

Scott Tiffany, Supervising Producer

Frank Kosa, Producer

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Shane Smith, Executive Producer

Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer

BJ Levin, Executive Producer

Bill Maher, Executive Producer

Jonah Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer

Tim Clancy, Co-Executive Producer

Ben Anderson, Produced by

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution (Independent Lens) • PBS • A co-production of Firelight Films, Inc. and the Independent Television Service (ITVS)

Stanley Nelson, Produced by

Laurens Grant, Produced by

Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer

Lois Vossen, Executive Producer

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater

Films for A&E IndieFilms

Kathryn Bigelow, Executive Producer

Molly Thompson, Executive Producer

Robert DeBitetto, Executive Producer

Tom Yellin, Producer

Matthew Heineman, Producer

The Hunting Ground • CNN • Chain Camera Pictures

Amy Entelis, Executive Producer

Vinnie Malhotra, Executive Producer

Maria Cuomo Cole, Executive Producer

Amy Ziering, Producer

Jim: The James Foley Story • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Kunhardt Films

and Marigold Pictures

Eva Lipman, Produced by

George Kunhardt, Produced by

Teddy Kunhardt, Produced by

Peter Kunhardt, Executive Producer

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Jacqueline Glover, Executive Producer

Racing Extinction • Discovery Channel • Okeanos – Foundation for the Sea and Discovery Channel present an Oceanic Preservation Society film in association with Vulcan Productions, the Li KaShing Foundation, Earth Day Texas, JP's Peace, Love & Happiness Foundation, Diamond Docs and Insurgent Docs

Olivia Ahnemann, Produced by

Fisher Stevens, Produced by

Dieter Paulmann, Executive Producer

John Hoffman, Executive Producer

Winter On Fire: Ukraine's Fight For Freedom • Netflix • Netflix, Afineevsky-Tolmor Production,

UkrStream.TV and SPN Production in association with Passion Pictures, Campbell Grobman Films

and Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment

Evgeny Afineevsky, Produced by

Den Tolmor, Produced by

Lati Grobman, Executive Producer

David Dinerstein, Executive Producer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation

Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer

Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures

Guy Fieri, Executive Producer

Frank Matson, Executive Producer

Kat Higgins, Executive Producer

Timothy McOsker, Executive Producer

Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer

Lip Sync Battle • Spike TV • Casey Patterson Entertainment, Matador, Eight Million Plus

Productions, Sunday Night Productions, Four Eyes Entertainment

Casey Patterson, Executive Producer

Jay Peterson, Executive Producer

John Krasinski, Executive Producer

Stephen Merchant, Executive Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions Pty Ltd. for Discovery Channel

Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer

Adam Savage, Executive Producer

Dan Tapster, Executive Producer

John Luscombe, Executive Producer

Joshua C. Berkley, Executive Producer

Steve Christiansen, Supervising Producer

Eric Haven, Producer

Dennis Kwon, Producer

Jacquelyn Marker, Producer

Yvette Solis, Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Clay Newbill, Executive Producer

Yun Lingner, Executive Producer

Phil Gurin, Executive Producer

Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer

Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer

Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer

Sami Aziz, Senior Producer

Heather Dreiling, Senior Producer

Laura Roush, Senior Producer

Kate Ryu, Senior Producer

Dominique Worden, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert

Chris Carlson, Executive Producer

Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer

Greg Lipstone, Executive Producer

Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer

Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer

Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer

Rebecca Hertz, Co-Executive Producers

Brent Benedetti, Supervising Producer

Esther Dere, Supervising Producer

Marissa Thompson, Supervising Producer


Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions

Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer

Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer

Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer

Barry Hennessey, Executive Producer

Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer

Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer

Drew Tappon, Executive Producer

Rowan Wheeler, Supervising Producer

Sasha Alpert, Producer

Rachel Speiser Schwartz, Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel

Thom Beers, Executive Producer

Philip David Segal, Executive Producer

Sarah Whalen, Executive Producer

John Gray, Executive Producer

Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer

R. Decker Watson, Jr., Executive Producer

Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer

Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer

Arom Starr-Paul, Supervising Producer

Josh Earl, Supervising Producer

Gaycation With Ellen Page • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC for Viceland

Ellen Page, Executive Producer

Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer

Brendan Fitzgerald, Executive Producer

Patrick Moses, Executive Producer

Shane Smith, Executive Producer

Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer

Spike Jonze, Executive Producer

William Fairman, Co-Executive Producer

Niharika Desai, Supervising Producer

Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc.

Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer

Michael Branton, Executive Producer

Tom Greenhut, Executive Producer

Brad Holcman, Executive Producer

Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer

Jeffrey L. Weaver, Executive Producer

Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer

PJ Davenport, Co-Executive Producer

Carl Swanson, Supervising Producer

Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer

Project Greenlight • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Pearl Street Films, Adaptive

Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax

Ben Affleck, Executive Producer

Matt Damon, Executive Producer

Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer

Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer

TJ Barrack, Executive Producer

Perrin Chiles, Executive Producer

Marc Joubert, Executive Producer

Marshall Lewy, Executive Producer

Alexandra Lipsitz, Executive Producer

Gaylen Gawlowski, Executive Producer

United Shades Of America • CNN • Objective Media Group

W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer

Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer

Layla Smith, Executive Producer

Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer

Eli Holzman, Executive Producer

Star Price, Executive Producer


Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer

Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer

Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer

Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer

Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer

Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer

Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer

Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer

Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer

Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer

Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer

Chad Baron, Senior Producer

Ady Ryf, Senior Producer

American Ninja Warrior • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions in association with Esquire Network

Arthur Smith, Executive Producer

Kent Weed, Executive Producer

Anthony Storm, Executive Producer

Brian Richardson, Executive Producer

Kristen Stabile, Co-Executive Producer

Royce Toni, Supervising Producer

J.D. Pruess, Supervising Producer

David Markus, Supervising Producer

John Gunn, Supervising Producer

D. Max Poris, Supervising Producer

Matt Silverbug, Supervising Producer

Briana Vowels, Supervising Producer

Mason Funk, Supervising Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Rob Wade, Executive Producer

Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer

Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer

Angela Castro, Co-Executive Producer

Daniel Martin, Co-Executive Producer

Deena Katz, Co-Executive Producer

Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer

Stacey Thomas-Muir, Supervising Producer

Peter Hebri, Senior Producer

Megan Wade, Producer

Shelby Wagner, Producer

Chelsea Low, Producer

Yasmin Rawji, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture

Entertainment for Lifetime

Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer

Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer

Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer

Sara Rea, Executive Producer

Heidi Klum, Executive Producer

Jane Cha, Executive Producer

Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer

Eli Lehrer, Executive Producer

Mary Donahue, Executive Producer

David Hillman, Executive Producer

Patrick Reardon, Executive Producer

Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer

Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer

Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producer

Cosmo De Ceglie, Supervising Producer

Sue Kinkead, Supervising Producer

Sasha Alpert, Producer

Tim Gunn, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves

Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer

Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer

Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer

Tara Siener, Executive Producer

Casey Kriley, Executive Producer

Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer

Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer

Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick Schmedeman, Co-Executive Producer

Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer

Ellie Carbajal, Supervising Producer

Blake Davis, Supervising Producer

Justin Rae Barnes, Supervising Producer

Daniel Calin, Supervising Producer

Shannon Callaghan, Senior Producer

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

John De Mol, Executive Producer

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer

Jay Bienstock, Executive Producer

Lee Metzger, Executive Producer

Chad Hines, Executive Producer

Kyra Thompson, Co-Executive Producer

Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer

Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer

Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer

Keith Dinielli, Supervising Producer

May Johnson, Supervising Producer

Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer

Teddy Valenti, Supervising Producer

Ashley Baumann-Sylvester, Senior Producer

Kyley Tucker, Senior Producer

Carson Daly, Producer

Barton Kimball, Producer

Michelle McNulty, Producer

Brittany Martin Porter, Producer


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Ethiopia • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Benny Mouthon, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery

Channel

Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Making A Murderer • Lack Of Humility • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix

Leslie Shatz, Re-Recording Mixer

Vice • Fighting Isis • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Erik Schuiten, Re-Recording Mixer

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie

Firecracker for Netflix

Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer

Tammy Douglas, Production Mixer


Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Black Sails • XX • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz

Originals

Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer

Ashley J. Ward, Visual Effects Production Coordinator

Jeremy Hattingh, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor

Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor

Aladino Debert, Lead VFX Artist

Greg Teegarden, Lead CG Artist

Olaf Wendt, Lead CG Artist

Yafei Wu, Lead CG Artist

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with

Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television

Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer

Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer

Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor

Eric Carney, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor

Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor

Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor

Michelle Blok, Previs Supervisor

Glenn Melenhorst, VFX Supervisor

The Man In The High Castle • The New World • Amazon • Amazon Studios

Curt Miller, VFX Supervisor

Jeff Baksinski, VFX Supervisor

Terry Hutcheson, VFX Producer

Sean Tompkins, VFX Producer

Dan Kruse, CG Supervisor

Christina Murguia, CG Lead

Nate Overstrom, Compositing Supervisor

Jim Hawkins, Matte Painting Supervisor

Penny Dreadful • And They Were Enemies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY

James Cooper, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer

Sarah McMurdo, Visual Effects Producer

Mai-Ling Lee, CG Supervisor

Greg Astles, Compositing Supervisor

Ricardo Gomez, Asset Lead

Matt Ralph, Tracking & Layout Lead

Alexandre Scott, Lighting Lead

Kyle Yoneda, FX Lead

Vikings • The Last Ship • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer

Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer

Paul Wishart, CG Supervisor

Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor

Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter

Kieran McKay, Lead Animator

Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist

Tom Morrison, Lead Lighter


Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Better Call Saul • Fifi • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

William Powloski, Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer

Eric Chauvin, Matte Artist

Erin Kanoa, Digital Artist

11.22.63 • The Rabbit Hole • Hulu • Bad Robot Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor

Ashley Mayse, VFX Producer

Brendan Taylor, VFX Supervisor

Winson Lee, Comp Supervisor

Rob Del Ciancio, Compositor

Rob Greb, Compositor

Bruce Branit, CG Supervisor and Artist

Daniel Mellitz, Compositing Supervisor

Dominic Cheung, CG Artist

Hannibal • Primavera • NBC • De Laurentiis Company and Living Dead Guy Productions in

association with Gaumont Television

Anthony Paterson, Visual Effects Producer

Robert Crowther, Visual Effects Supervisor

Thomas Plaskett, VFX Coordinator

Jay Stanners, Digital Compositor

Rob Tasker, Digital Compositor

Terence Krueger, 3D Artist

John Coldrick, 3D Supervisor

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in

co-production with MASTERPIECE

Danny Hargreaves, SFX Supervisor

Henry Brook, SFX Senior Technician

Dewi Foulkes, SFX Technician

JC Deguara, VFX Supervisor

Natalie Reid, VFX Producer

Sara Bennett, 2D Supervisor

Matias Derkacz, 2D Lead

Neil Alford, 2D Lead

Amy Felce, Matchmove Supervisor

The Walking Dead • No Way Out • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Skybound / Circle of

Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment

Victor Scalise, Visual Effects Supervisor

Matt Robken, Visual Effects Producer

Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special Effects Supervisor

David Alexander, CG Supervisor

Michael Crane, Compositing Supervisor

Chad Hudson, Visual Effects Producer

Staffan Linder, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sean Ritchie, 3D Artist

Aldo Ruggiero, Compositing Supervisor


Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

Angie Tribeca • TBS • Carousel Television / TBS Productions in association with Turner North

Center Productions, Inc.

Erik Solky, Stunt Coordinator

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts

Entertainment

Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

K.C. Undercover • Disney Channel • Rob Lotterstein Productions / It's a Laugh Productions

Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

Timothy Eulich, Stunt Coordinator

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Brian Smyj, Stunt Coordinator

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television

Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360

Television and Startling Television

Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Gotham • FOX • Warner Bros. Television

Norman Douglass, Stunt Coordinator

Marvel's Daredevil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix

Philip J. Silvera, Stunt Coordinator

Rush Hour • CBS • Doozer in association with Warner Bros. Television

Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator


Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Celebration Experimentation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera

John Pierre Dechene, Camera

James L. Hitchcock, Camera

Richard G. Price, Camera

John D. O'Brien, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 2) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Charles Ciup, Technical Director

Brian Reason, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Nat Havholm, Camera

Jeff Wheat, Camera

Bert Atkinson, Camera

Bettina Levesque, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Damien Tuffereau, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Mike Malone, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Ron Lehman, Camera

Keith Dicker, Camera

Mike Carr, Camera

Ed Horton, Camera

Dyan Sanford, Camera

Freddy Frederick, Camera

Chris Hill, Video Control

Ed Moore, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live • In Brooklyn • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.

Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director

Kris Wilson, Camera

Parker Bartlett, Camera

Greg Grouwinkel, Camera

Nick Gomez, Camera

Garret Hurt, Camera

Bernd Reinhardt, Camera

Mark Gonzales, Camera

James Alario, Camera

Kevin Murphy, Camera

Carlos Rios, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 303 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with

Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Dave Saretsky, Technical Director

John Harrison, Camera

Dante Pagano, Camera

Paul Cangialosi, Camera

Nick Fayo, Camera

Ray Hoover, Camera

Augie Yuson, Video Control

Saturday Night Live • Host: Ariana Grande • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal

Television and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director

John Pinto, Camera

Paul Cangialosi, Camera

Len Wechsler, Camera

Joe DeBonis, Camera

Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control

Frank Grisanti, Video Control

The Voice • Episode 917A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon

Television

Allan Wells, Technical Director

Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control

Diane Biederbeck, Camera

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

Guido Frenzel, Camera

Nick Gomez, Camera

Alex Hernandez, Camera

Dave Hilmer, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Scott Hylton, Camera

Katherine Iacofono, Camera

Scott Kaye, Camera

Ron Lehman, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Steve Simmons, Camera

Dan Webb, Camera


Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television

Steve Cimino, Technical Director

Jerry Cancél, Camera

Joseph DeBonis, Camera

Eric Eisenstein, Camera

Rick Fox, Camera

Rich Freedman, Camera

Chuck Goslin, Camera

Ernie Jew, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Jeff Latonero, Camera

Brian Phraner, Camera

John Pinto, Camera

Tim Quigley, Camera

Mark Renaudin, Camera

Carlos Rios, Camera

Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera

William Steinberg, Video Control

Susan Noll, Video Control

Tami Ruddy, Video Control

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Bert Atkinson, Camera

Keith Dicker, Camera

Randy Gomez, Sr., Camera

Nat Havholm, Camera

Ron Lehman, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

Mike Malone, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

Damien Tuffereau, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Chris Hill, Video Control

Matt Pascale, Video Control

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director

Eric Becker, Technical Director

John Pritchett, Technical Director

Mark Whitman, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Robert Del Russo, Camera

David Eastwood, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Brian Lataille, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Ralph Bolton, Jr., Camera

David Carline, Camera

Dan Webb, Camera

Garrett Hurt, Camera

Helena Jackson, Camera

Greg Smith, Camera

David Plakos, Camera

Freddy Fredericks, Camera

Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Guy Jones, Video Control

Terrance Ho, Video Control

69th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Mike Anderson, Technical Director

Kai-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control

J.M. Hurley, Senior Video Control

Bob DelRusso, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Ernie Jew, Camera

John Kosmaczwski, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

John Meiklejohn, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Bob Muller, Technical Director

Emmett Loughran, Technical Director

Miguel Armstrong, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

Manny Gutierrez, Camera

Shaun Harkins, Camera

Jeff Latonero, Camera

Jay Millard, Camera

Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera

David Smith, Camera

Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera

Ron Washburn, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Billy Steinberg, Video Control

JC Castro, Video Control


Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Catastrophe • Episode 1 • Amazon • Amazon Studios / Avalon Television

Rob Delaney, Written by

Sharon Horgan, Written by

Master Of None • Parents • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang

Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Aziz Ansari, Written by

Alan Yang, Written by

Silicon Valley • Founder Friendly • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental

Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment

Dan O'Keefe, Written by

Silicon Valley • The Uptick • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec

Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment

Alec Berg, Written by

Veep • Morning After • HBO • HBO Entertainment

David Mandel, Written by

Veep • Mother • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Alex Gregory, Written by

Peter Huyck, Written by


Outstan

Drama series:
The Americans
Better Call Saul
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
Homeland
House of Cards
Mr. Robot

Outstanding Limited Series
“American Crime”
“Fargo”
“The Night Manager”
“The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
“Roots”

TV Movie:
“All the Way”
“Confirmation” 
“Luther“
“Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”
“A Very Murray Christmas”

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Louie Anderson, “Baskets”
Andre Braugher , “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
Keegan-Michael Key, “Key & Peele”
Ty Burrell , “Modern Family”
Tituss Burgess , “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Tony Hale, “Veep”
Matt Walsh, “Veep”

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul”
Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
Ben Mendelsohn, “Bloodline”
Christian Slater, “Mr. Robot”
Kit Harington, “Game Of Thrones”
Michael Kelly, “House Of Cards”
Jon Voight , “Ray Donovan”

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie
Jesse Plemons, “Fargo”
Bokeem Woodbine, “Fargo”
Hugh Laurie, “The Night Manager”
Sterling K. Brown, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
David Schwimmer, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
John Travolta, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Niecy Nash, “Getting On”
Allison Janney, “Mom”
Kate McKinnon , “Saturday Night Live”
Judith Light, “Transparent “
Gaby Hoffmann, “Transparent”
Anna Chlumsky, “Veep"

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Maura Tierney, “The Affair”
Maggie Smith, “Downton Abbey”
Lena Headey, “Game Of Thrones”
Emilia Clarke, “Game Of Thrones”
Maisie Williams, “Game Of Thrones”
Constance Zimmer, “UnREAL”

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie
Melissa Leo, “All The Way”
Regina King, “American Crime”
Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Hotel”
Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Hotel”
Jean Smart, “Fargo”
Olivia Colman, “The Night Manager”

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Bob Newhart, “The Big Bang Theory”
Tracy Morgan, “Saturday Night Live”
Larry David, “Saturday Night Live”
Bradley Whitford, “Transparent”
Martin Mull, “Veep”
Peter MacNicol, “Veep”

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Max von Sydow, “Game Of Thrones”
Michael J. Fox, “The Good Wife”
Reg E. Cathey, “House Of Cards”
Mahershala Ali , “House Of Cards”
Paul Sparks , “House Of Cards”
Hank Azaria, “Ray Donovan”

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Laurie Metcalf, “The Big Bang Theory”
Christine Baranski, “The Big Bang Theory”
Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, “Saturday Night Live”
Melissa McCarthy, “Saturday Night Live”
Amy Schumer, “Saturday Night Live”
Melora Hardin, “Transparent “

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Margo Martindale, “The Americans"
Carrie Preston, “The Good Wife”
Laurie Metcalf, “Horace And Pete”
Ellen Burstyn, “House Of Cards”
Molly Parker, “House Of Cards”
Allison Janney, “Masters Of Sex”

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Rob Corddry, “Childrens Hospital” 
Rob Huebel, “Childrens Hospital”
Lou Diamond Phillips, “The Crossroads Of History“
Oscar Nuñez, “The Crossroads Of History“
Jack McBrayer as Ollie, “Your Pretty Face Is Going To Hell”

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Patrika Darbo, “Acting Dead”
Erinn Hayes, “Childrens Hospital “
Janet Varney, “Everyone's Crazy But Us”
Michelle Ang, “Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462”
Tracie Thoms, “Send Me: an original web series”

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Seth MacFarlane, “Family Guy”
Trey Parker, “South Park”
Matt Stone, “South Park “
Keegan-Michael Key, “SuperMansion”
Chris Pine, “SuperMansion”

Outstanding Animated Program
Archer
Bob's Burgers
Phineas and Ferb Last Day of Summer
The Simpsons
South Park

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Adventure Time
The Powerpuff Girls
Robot Chicken
SpongeBob SquarePants
Steven Universe

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy

Program (One Hour Or More)
American Horror Story: Hotel
Game Of Thrones
House Of Cards
The Man In The High Castle
Penny Dreadful

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or

More)
Downton Abbey
Fargo
The Knick
Masters Of Sex
Outlander

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
The Big Bang Theory
The Muppets
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Veep

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality OrReality-Competition Series
Drunk History
Key & Peele
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Narrator
Adrien Brody, “Breakthrough”
Keith David, “Jackie Robinson”
Anthony Mendez, “Jane The Virgin”
David Attenborough, “Life Story”
Laurence Fishburne, “Roots”

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Ryan Seacrest, “American Idol”
Tom Bergeron, “Dancing With The Stars”
Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night”
Steve Harvey, “Little Big Shots starring Steve Harvey”
Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn, “Project Runway”
RuPaul, “RuPaul's Drag Race”

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special
Grease: Live
He Named Me Malala
Lemonade
The Oscars
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
House Of Cards
Mr. Robot
Orange Is The New Black

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Fargo
Grease: Live
The Night Manager
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Roots

Outstanding Choreography
America's Best Dance Crew - Routines: Runaway Baby/Take U There/Summer Thing
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend - Routines: I'm So Good at Yoga/A Boy Band Made Up of Four Joshes/SettleFor Me
Dancing With The Stars - Routines: Footprints In The Sand/Grace Kelly/Cry Little Sister
So You Think You Can Dance - Routine: Dibidy Dop
So You Think You Can Dance - Routines: Beautiful Friends/November/Gimme All Your Love

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory
Mom
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
The Soul Man

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Bates Motel
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
Gotham
Homeland
House Of Cards
The Man In The High Castle

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
Fargo
Luther
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Cartel Land
He Named Me Malala
Mapplethorpe: Look At The Picture
What Happened, Miss Simone?

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
The Amazing Race
Deadliest Catch
Intervention
Life Below Zero
Project Runway
Survivor

Outstanding Commercial
Dear Peyton - Gatorade
Love Has No Labels - Ad Council
Marilyn - Snickers
Paper - Honda
Year In Search 2015 - Google

Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
Outlander
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Roots

Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series Or Movie
American Horror Story: Hotel
Empire
The Good Wife
Grace And Frankie
Transparent

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program
Dancing With The Stars
Grease: Live
RuPaul's Drag Race
Saturday Night Live
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Aziz Ansari, “Master Of None”
Alec Berg, “Silicon Valley”
Mike Judge, “Silicon Valley”
Jill Soloway, “Transparent “
Dave Mandel, “Veep”
Chris Addison, “Veep”
Dale Stern, “Veep”

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Michael Engler, “Downton Abbey”
Miguel Sapochnik, “Game Of Thrones”
Jack Bender, “Game Of Thrones”
Lesli Linka Glatter, “Homeland”
Steven Soderbergh, “The Knick”
David Hollander, “Ray Donovan”

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
Jay Roach, “All The Way”
Noah Hawley, “Fargo”
Susanne Bier, “The Night Manager”
Ryan Murphy, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
Anthony Hemingway, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
John Singleton, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
Ryan McFaul, “Inside Amy Schumer”
Paul Pennolino, “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
Tim Mancinelli, “The Late Late Show With James Corden”
Don Roy King, “Saturday Night Live”
Dave Diomedi, “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Beth McCarthy-Miller,  “Adele Live In New York City”
 Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media
Chris Rock, Directed by 58th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Thomas Kail, Directed by Alex Rudzinski, Live Television Direction by
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Glenn Weiss, Directed by Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment
Kahlil Joseph, Directed by Beyoncé Knowles Carter, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Matthew Heineman, Directed by Chef's Table • Gaggan Anand • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix
David Gelb, Directed by He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media

Davis Guggenheim, Directed by Making A Murderer • Fighting For Their Lives • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix

Laura Ricciardi, Directed by

Moira Demos, Directed by What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie

Firecracker for Netflix Liz Garbus, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Kelley Dixon, Chris McCaleb, “Better Call Saul”
Kelley Dixon, “Better Call Saul”
Tim Porter, ”Game Of Thrones”
Katie Weiland, “Game Of Thrones”
Leo Trombetta, “Narcos”

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Kabir Akhtar, “Crazy Ex-Girlfriend”
Tim Roche, “Silicon Valley”
Brian Merken, “Silicon Valley”
Steven Rasch, “Veep”
Shawn Paper, “Veep”

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Peter Chakos, “The Big Bang Theory”
Gina Sansom, “Horace And Pete”
Kris Trexler, “Last Man Standing”
Stephen Prime, “Mike & Molly”
Ben Bosse, “Mom”
Darryl Bates, “2 Broke Girls”

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie
Curtis Thurber, Skip Macdonald, “Fargo “
Skip Macdonald, “Fargo “
Adam Penn, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
C. Chi-Yoon Chung, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
Stewart Schill, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
CONAN In Korea
Drunk History
Key & Peele
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Lemonade

Emmy Nomineees Game of Thrones